BHS Home‎ > ‎

Departments/Directory

English Department
Mary Miller-Curriculum Coordinator
Alan Hewitt
Audra Lind
Lorrie Anderson
David Devine
Steve Fisher
Bryce Gross (S)
Karla Johnson
Aubrey Koman (S)
Maria Macioce
Melocy Schulte (S)
Wendy Vandeputte

Directory
Science Department
Christina Lundgren-Curriculum Coordinator
Ron Gilbertson
Madeline Anderson
Dan Clabo
Libby Gearey(S)
Nicole Harmer
Kristen Ingram (S)
Letitia Laske
Craig Rezac
Kris Zemke (S)


Directory

Social Studies Department
David Borash-Curriculum Coordinator
Beth Bastian
Jan Carlson
Jason Freed (S)
Brett Gross (S)
Chris Halverson
Kathy Hegstrom
Lisa Lange
Keith Peterson


Directory

Math Department
Steve Pelkey-Curriculum Coordinator
Ginger Augustinack
John Blong
Donovan Diede (S)
Josh Duerr
Janelle Menzel (S)
Troy Nelson
Charles Durham 
Eunice Peabody (S)
Marg Tadych

Directory
Career and Technical Education Dept.
Brian Bordwell-Curriculum Coordinator
Susan Thurlow-PLTW Curriculum Coord  
Tom Ringhand- Tech Ed
Mark Erickson-Tech Ed
Heidi Anderson-FACS
Betsi Santi-FACS
Mary Lastovich-Nursing
Magnus Nelson-Agriculture

Directory

Visual Arts Department
Lea Anderson-Curriculum Coordinator
Dave Henschke-TV Productions
Bob Johnson-Art
Katie Noble-Art
Joe Wagner-Art




Directory
 World Language Department
Veronica Qualley-Curriculum Coordinator
Dawn Maine-Spanish
Diedre Swaggert-Spanish
Susan Wiger-Spanish
Jody Converse-American Sign Language

Directory

 Music Department
Marcus Aulie-Choral (S)
Chris Brandt -Band(S)
Chris Fogderud-Band
Brian Stubbs-Choral (Curriculum Coordinator)


Directory
 Health and Physical Educaton

Ellen Fussy-Curriculum Coordinator
Aron Anderson
Michael Boran
Anne Niklaus (S)
Geri Skogen (S)

Directory

Special Services
Louise Flickinger-Service for Blind Students

Diane Schiffler-Dobe-Services for Hearing Impaired



Directory
Special Education
Christine Tangen-Lead Teacher
Angela Curran
Rebecca Diede (S)
Emilee Freed
Erin Hubbard
Curt Brown
Suzanne Miller
Amy Peeters
Ann Stenglein
Jessica Wales
Beth Wroolie

Directory

Administration
Andrea Rusk-Principal
David Frank-Assistant Principal
Nate Merseth-Assistant Principal
Josh Fordyce-Dean of Students (S)








Directory
To contact any of these people, click on DIRECTORY to access the district directory with phone numbers and email addresses.